Root Bridges Pink Syngonium Plant 3.9″ (Pot Included)


Low maintenance perennial indoor potted plant
Light pink coloured foliage that can brighten any room or desk
Can be groomed to hang from a basket or climb a moss stick/pole

Amazon.in Price: 189.00 (as of 27/02/2021 06:53 PST- Details)

Though The Ancestors Of These Lovely Plants From Tropical Mexico And Central America Were Mostly Plain Green, There Are New Varieties With Subtle Shades Of Pink Seeming To Blush Onto The Leaf-Blade From The Region Of The Stem. Syngoniums Look Great Grown Alone Or Can Add Character To A Mixed Planting. Closely Related To The Philodendron, Syngoniums Or Arrowhead Plants Will Spill Out Of A Hanging Basket When They Are Young Or Climb A Pole As They Mature.
Dimensions Of Potted Plant: L X B X H ~ 7.5″ X 7.5″ X 11″
Growth Medium: Soil & Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot
Basic Care Guide Light: Indirect Sunlight To Full Shade
Water: Twice A Week
Feed: General Purpose Fertilizer Once A Month
Common Names: Arrowhead, Five-Fingers, Nephytis, Goosefoot, American Evergreen, African Evergreen
Native Region: Central America
Botanical Name: Syngonium Podophyllum
Family: Araceae (Arum Family)

Low maintenance perennial indoor potted plant
Light pink coloured foliage that can brighten any room or desk
Can be groomed to hang from a basket or climb a moss stick/pole
Diameter of Pot: 4″-5″

Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Root Bridges Pink Syngonium Plant 3.9″ (Pot Included)”

There are no reviews yet.